Effective: March  14, 2024

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy covers Realty Ascend Software, Inc.’s(“Realty Ascend” We” “Our”, “Us”) collection, use and disclosure of informationwe collect through our website, Realty Ascend.com and through the use or accessof the Realty Ascend platform or app, (collectively the “Service”). The use ofpersonal information collected through our Service shall be limited to thepurpose of providing the Service as described in this Privacy Policy. RealtyAscend PLATFORM USER DATA Realty Ascend respects the privacy of our users andthe privacy of their data. All information contained within the electroniccommunications, attached documents, forms, newsletters, surveys and documentsyou may use or compose through the Realty Ascend platform or app are governedby the Realty Ascend Master Services Agreement (“Agreement”). Although RealtyAscend owns the platform and app, data storage, databases and the Realty Ascendwebsite(s), our business clients retain all rights to their Customer Content(as defined below). All user data uploaded to an account of the Services(“Customer Content”) is stored in a personalized and secure location. We willnot utilize, sell, or rent your Customer Content except as is described in theAgreement or this Privacy Policy. Only the registered users of the accountholder may gain access to the Customer Content. For more on the use of CustomerContent see the section titled “Customer Content and Information Related toData Collected through the Realty Ascend Platform.” If you wish to subscribe toour newsletter(s), blogs or similar communications, we will use your name andemail address to send the content to you. You may choose to stop receiving anycontent we send to you by following the unsubscribe instructions included inthese emails or you can contact us at marketingnews@realtyascend.com. DATACOLLECTION Data Collection—Data You Provide Directly to Us We collect thee-mail addresses, phone numbers, and certain personal information of those whocommunicate with us via e-mail or register with us to access the Services. Wecollect information volunteered by the users (such as any surveys Realty Ascendmight conduct, through interactive features, and/or site registrations). We maycollect personal data and details associated with your purchases, includingpayment information. When you request a Beta account on the Services, we askfor the following information: your name, your company name, telephone number,and a valid e-mail address at which we may contact you. Users of the Servicesare also asked to provide their company’s postal address and time zone tobetter personalize their account. When you submit information, you aretransferring such information into the United States and you hereby consent tosuch transfer and have gained the necessary consent to do so. DataCollection—Data We Collect Automatically We also collect certain informationautomatically when you use our Services in the following ways. AutomaticCollection of Personal Information. We may collect certain informationautomatically when you use our Services, such as your Internet protocol (IP)address, user settings, MAC address, cookie identifiers, mobile carrier, mobileadvertising and other unique identifiers, browser or device information,location information (including approximate location derived from IP address),and Internet service provider. We may also automatically collect informationregarding your use of our Services, such as pages that you visit before, duringand after using our Services, information about the links you click, the typesof content you interact with, the frequency and duration of your activities,and other information about how you use our Services. Cookie Policy (and OtherTechnologies). We, as well as third parties that provide content, advertising,or other functionality on our Services, may use cookies, pixel tags, and othertechnologies (“Technologies”) to automatically collect information through youruse of our Services. o Cookies. Cookies are small text files placed in devicebrowsers that store preferences and facilitate and enhance your experience. oPixel Tags/Web Beacons. A pixel tag (also known as a web beacon) is a piece ofcode embedded in our Services that collects information about engagement on ourServices. The use of a pixel tag allows us to record, for example, that a userhas visited a particular web page or clicked on a particular advertisement. Wemay also include web beacons in e-mails to understand whether messages havebeen opened, acted on, or forwarded. · Operationally Necessary. This includesTechnologies that allow you access to our Services, applications, and toolsthat are required to identify irregular website behavior, prevent fraudulentactivity, improve security, or allow you to make use of our functionality; ·Statistics and Performance-Related. We may use Technologies to assess theperformance of our Services, including as part of our analytic practices tohelp us understand how individuals use our Services (see Analytics below); ·Preferences and Functionality-Related. We may use Technologies that allow us tooffer you enhanced functionality when accessing or using our Services. This mayinclude identifying you when you sign into our Services or keeping track ofyour specified preferences, interests, or past items viewed; · Advertising,Marketing, or Targeting-Related. We may use first party or third-partyTechnologies, including cross-device tracking, to deliver content, includingads relevant to your interests, on our Services or on third-party digitalproperties. You can control the use of these Technologies as described belowunder “Cookie Controls.” · Analytics. We may use Technologies and otherthird-party tools to process analytics information on our Services. TheseTechnologies allow us to better understand how our digital Services are usedand to continually improve and personalize our Services. Some of the analyticspartners include: o Google Analytics. For more information about how Googleuses your personal information (including for its own purposes, e.g., for profilingor linking it to other data), please visit Google Analytics’ Privacy Policy. Tolearn more about how to opt-out of Google Analytics’ use of your information,please click here. Cookie Controls. You can set your cookie preferences on ourSite, including opt-out of certain cookies, and review the cookies we use byclicking here or by contacting us as described below in the Questions section.You may also stop or restrict the placement of Technologies on your device orremove them by adjusting your preferences as your browser or device permits.However, if you adjust your preferences, our Services may not work properly.Please note that cookie-based opt-outs are not effective on mobileapplications. However, you may opt-out of personalized advertisements on somemobile applications by following the instructions for Android, iOS, and others.In addition, the online advertising industry also provides websites from whichyou may opt out of receiving targeted ads from data partners and otheradvertising partners that participate in self-regulatory programs. You canaccess these and learn more about targeted advertising and consumer choice andprivacy by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative, the Digital AdvertisingAlliance, the European Digital Advertising Alliance, and the DigitalAdvertising Alliance of Canada. Please note you must separately opt out in eachbrowser and on each device. Social Media (Features) and Widgets Our websiteincludes social media features, such as the Facebook “Like” button and Widgets,such as the “Share This” button or interactive mini-programs that run on ourwebsite. These Features may collect your IP address, which page you arevisiting on our website, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to functionproperly. Social media features and Widgets are either hosted by a third partyor hosted directly on our website. Your interactions with these features aregoverned by the privacy policy of the company providing it. DataCollection—Data We Collect From Third Parties. Third-Party Services andSources. We may obtain personal information about you from other sources,including through third-party services and organizations. For example, if youaccess our Services through a third-party application, such as an app store, athird-party login service, or a social networking site, we may collect personalinformation about you from that third-party application that you have madeavailable via your privacy settings. We may receive information about you fromother sources, including publicly available databases or third parties fromwhom we have purchased data, and combine this data with information we alreadyhave about you. This helps us to update, expand and analyze our records,identify new customers, and provide products and services that may be ofinterest to you. If you provide us personal information about others, or ifothers give us your personal information, we will only use that personalinformation for the specific reason for which it was provided to us. DATA USESAND SHARING Use and Sharing of Information We may use personal information toprovide the Services you’ve requested, including services that displaycustomized e-mails, newsletters, forms, documents, advertisements, promotions,and reports. We may also use personal information for auditing, research andanalysis to operate and improve the Realty Ascend website. We may use thirdparties to assist us in processing your personal information, and we requirethat such third parties comply with obligations at least as restrictive as ourPrivacy Policy and any other applicable confidentiality and security measuresrequired by applicable law. We may use information collected from you whenpursuing our legitimate interests such as for administrative purposes, directmarketing, research and development (including marketing research), network andinformation security, and fraud prevention. We may use certain otherinformation collected from you to help diagnose technical problems, administerthe Realty Ascend website and Service, and improve the quality and types ofservices delivered. We may provide non-identifying and aggregate usage andvolume statistical information derived from the actions of our visitors andaccount holders to third parties provided such information cannot be used toidentify any given customer or individual. We may provide your personalinformation to companies that provide services to help us with our businessactivities such as live chat or payment processing. You agree that thesecompanies are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary toprovide these services to us. The personal information we collect is nototherwise shared with other organizations for commercial purposes, except toprovide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission,when such sharing may be in our legitimate interests, or under the followingcircumstances: · as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, legalproceedings, or similar legal process · when we believe in good faith that disclosureis necessary to protect our rights, protect your safety or the safety ofothers, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request, · in certainsituations, we may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawfulrequests by public authorities, including to meet national security or lawenforcement requirements, · to investigate potential violations of the RealtyAscend Acceptable Use Policy, · to investigate potential violations of theRealty Ascend Agreement or other agreement in place between Realty Ascend and athird party, · if Realty Ascend Software, Inc. is involved in a merger,acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your personalinformation may shared with the counter-party but you will be notified via emailand/or by a prominent notice on our website of any change in ownership or usesof your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regardingyour personal information. Realty Ascend Software, Inc. will only collect, use,and disclose information as described in this privacy policy. Except asdescribed in this Privacy Policy, Realty Ascend Software, Inc. will notdisclose personal information to third parties without the consent of theindividual whose information is being transferred. In such case, wheneverpracticable, Realty Ascend will offer individuals the opportunity to choose(opt-out) whether their personal information is (a) to be disclosed to anon-agent third party, or (b) to be used for a purpose other than the purposefor which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by theindividual. Realty Ascend Software, Inc. will provide individuals withreasonable mechanisms to exercise their choices. Links to Other Websites Ourwebsite includes links to other websites whose privacy practices may differfrom those of Realty Ascend Software, Inc. If you submit information to any ofthose sites, your information is governed by their privacy policies. Weencourage you to carefully read the privacy policy of any website you visit. LocalStorage Objects (HTML 5) We use Local Storage Objects (LSOs) such as HTML5 tostore content information and preferences. Third parties with whom we partnerto provide certain features on our site or to display advertising based uponyour Web browsing activity use LSOs such as HTML 5. Various browsers may offertheir own management tools for removing HTML5 LSOs. Behavioral Targeting/Re-Targeting We partner with a third party ad network to either displayadvertising on our website or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our adnetwork partner uses cookies and Web beacons to collect non-personalinformation about your activities on this and other websites to provide youtargeted advertising based upon your interests. If you wish to not have this informationused for the purpose of serving you targeted ads, you may opt-out by clickinghere or as described in the “Cookie Control” section above. Please note thisdoes not opt you out of being served advertising. You will continue to receivegeneric ads. Public Forums /Blogs Our blog comment section is managed by athird party application that may require you to register to post a comment. Wedo not have access or control of the information posted to the blog. You willneed to contact or login into the third party application if you want thepersonal information that was posted to the comments section removed. To learnhow the third party application uses your information, please review theirprivacy policy. Testimonials With your consent we may post your testimonialalong with your name. If you wish to update or delete your testimonial, youmust contact us at privacy@realtyascend.com. Promotional Communications We maysend you promotional emails or text messages if you provide your consent toreceiving such communications. To unsubscribe from promotional emails, you mayuse the unsubscribe link found at the bottom of the email. To opt-out ofreceiving promotional text messages, you may reply “STOP.” Note that you willcontinue to receive transaction-related emails regarding products or servicesyou have requested. We may also send you certain non-promotional communicationsregarding us and our services, and you will not be able to opt-out of thosecommunications (e.g., communications regarding the services or updates to thisPrivacy Policy). Our Clients are required to comply with our Acceptable UsePolicy when using our Services to send promotional communications, includingthe applicable legal requirements for email and text communications. CUSTOMERCONTENT AND INFORMATION RELATED TO DATA COLLECTED THROUGH THE Realty AscendPLATFORM Realty Ascend collects information under the direction of its clients,and has no direct relationship with the individuals whose personal data isprovided, or is collected at the direction of, our business clients. RealtyAscend serves as a processor of this data. Realty Ascend works with its clientsto help them provide notice to their customers concerning the purpose for whichpersonal information is collected. We collect information for our clients, ifyou are a customer of one of our clients and would no longer like to becontacted by one of our clients that use our Service, please contact the clientthat you interact with directly. Realty Ascend may transfer personal informationto companies that help us provide our Service. Transfers to subsequent thirdparties are covered by the provisions in this Policy regarding notice andchoice and the service agreements with our clients. Realty Ascend has no directrelationship with the individuals whose personal data it processes as part ofCustomer Content (i.e., all user data processed through our Services orcollected on behalf of our business clients). An individual who seeks access,or who seeks to correct, amend, or delete inaccurate data within CustomerContent should direct his query to the Realty Ascend client (the datacontroller). If the client requests Realty Ascend to remove the data, we willrespond to their request within 30 days. Realty Ascend will retain personaldata we process on behalf of our clients for as long as needed to provideService to our client. Realty Ascend will retain and use this personalinformation as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolvedisputes, and enforce our agreements. SECURITY Realty Ascend has implementedprocesses intended to protect user information and maintain security of data.Each account holder is assigned a unique user name and password, which isrequired to access their account. It is each user’s responsibility to protectthe security of his or her login information. We have attempted to protect Act-On’s servers by locating them areas with security procedures, using offirewalls and implementing other generally available security technologies.These safeguards help prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, andensure the appropriate use of data, but NO GUARANTEE CAN BE MADE THAT YOURINFORMATION AND DATA WILL BE SECURE FROM INTRUSIONS AND UNAUTHORIZED RELEASE TOTHIRD PARTIES. When you enter sensitive information (such as logincredentials), we encrypt the transmission of that information using securesocket layer technology (SSL). We follow protocols to protect the personalinformation submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it.No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage,is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.If you have any questions about security on our website, you can contact us atprivacy@realtyascend.com. By using our Services or providing personalinformation to us, you agree that we may communicate with you electronicallyregarding security, privacy, and administrative issues relating to your use ofour Services. If we learn of a security system’s breach, we may attempt tonotify you electronically by posting a notice on our Services, by mail, or bysending an email to you. CANCELLATION OR TERMINATION OF THE ACCOUNT If youraccount is terminated for any reason, please contact us within 30 days of suchtermination at privacy@realtyascend.com with any requests to view your data.Please be aware that Realty Ascend may for a time retain residual informationin our backup and/or archival copies of our data stores and databases. We willmake reasonable commercial efforts to delete your information as soon asreasonably practical. COMPLIANCE WITH CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACTAs a business service, Realty Ascend does not target its offerings toward, anddoes not knowingly collect any personal information from users under 13 yearsof age. If you believe that your child has provided us with personalinformation without your consent, you may contact us atprivacy@realtyascend.com. If we learn that we have collected any personalinformation in violation of applicable law, we will promptly take steps todelete such information and terminate the child’s account. YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTSWhen we have a direct relationship with you and are processing your data as a“controller” or “business,” you may have certain privacy rights that you canexercise directly with us as described below. When we do not have a directrelationship with you and are processing data as a “processor” or “serviceprovider” on behalf of our business clients, including when we process yourinformation as part of Customer Content, you must contact the relevant businessclient to exercise the privacy rights you that you may have. When we havedirect relationship with you, in accordance with applicable law, you may havethe right to: · Access to and Portability of Your Personal Information,including: (i) confirming whether we are processing your personal information;(ii) obtaining access to or a copy of your personal information; and (iii)receiving an electronic copy of personal information that you have provided tous, or asking us to send that information to another company in a structured,commonly used, and machine readable format (also known as the “right of dataportability”); · Request Correction of your personal information where it isinaccurate or incomplete. In some cases, we may provide self-service tools thatenable you to update your personal information; · Request Deletion of yourpersonal information; · Request Restriction of or Object to our processing ofyour personal information where the processing of your personal information isbased on our legitimate interest or for direct marketing purposes, including(i) the right to opt-out of the sharing of personal information for certainadvertising, (ii) object to or restrict our use of or your sensitive personalinformation, including the right to opt-out of the sharing of sensitivepersonal information in some circumstances, and (iii) opt out of the processingof your personal information for purposes profiling in furtherance of decisionsthat produce legal or similarly significant effects concerning you; and ·Withdraw your Consent to our processing of your personal information forcertain purposes. Please note that your withdrawal will only take effect forfuture processing and will not affect the lawfulness of processing before thewithdrawal. You can submit a request to determine and exercise your privacyrights by contacting us as privacy@realtyascend.com or by contacting us usingthe information in the “Questions” section below. When you use the RealtyAscend website or Service, we make good faith efforts to provide you withaccess to your personal information and either to correct this data if it isinaccurate or to delete such data at your request if it is not for legitimatebusiness purposes. You may update your account information by logging into youraccount. When requests come to Realty Ascend with regard to personalinformation, we ask individual users to identify themselves and the informationrequested to be accessed, corrected or removed before processing such requests,and we may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive orsystematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacyof others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerninginformation residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwiserequired. We retain and use your information as necessary to comply with ourlegal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements. In any casewhere we provide information access and correction, we perform this servicefree of charge, except if doing so would require a disproportionate effort. Wewill respond to these requests in accordance with applicable laws within areasonable timeframe. SUPPLEMENTAL NOTICE FOR RESIDENTS OF CALIFORNIA ANDCERTAIN OTHER US STATES This Supplemental Notice is for residents of statesthat have adopted comprehensive privacy legislation and others that may comeinto effect from time to time, including, but not limited to, California,Connecticut, Colorado, Utah and Virginia (collectively, “Applicable StateLaws”). In some states, you may have the rights described in “Your PrivacyRights” above and be entitled to the following supplemental information:Categories of Personal Information Collected and Sources The “Data Collection”section above identifies the categories of personal information we may havecollected in the 12 past twelve months, and the sources from which we obtainsuch information. Purposes for Collection We collect and use personalinformation for the business or commercial purposes described in the “Data Usesand Sharing” section above. Categories of Personal Information Disclosed andCategories of Recipients] We may have disclosed the following categories of personalinformation in the preceding 12 months for our business or commercial purposesto the Categories of Recipients listed below. Categories of PersonalInformation We Disclose Categories of Recipients Identifiers Affiliates,Service Providers, and Business Partners Professional Information Affiliates,Service Providers, and Business Partners User Content Affiliates, ServiceProviders, and Business Partners Preferences Affiliates, Service Providers, andBusiness Partners Internet or other electronic activity Affiliates, ServiceProviders, and Business Partners For more details on how your personalinformation is disclosed and the purposes it’s disclosed for, please see the“Data Uses and Sharing" section above. We Do Not Sell Personal InformationRealty Ascend does not provide your personal information to other companies formoney, or otherwise “sell” personal information of consumers as that term iscommonly understood, including information of consumers under 16 years of age.We may, however, share information with third-party advertising partners forthe purpose of promoting our Services as described above, such as forcross-context behavioral or targeted advertising. You can opt-out of suchsharing by following the instructions found above in the section titled “CookieControls” or by clicking here, or you can contact us as described in the“Questions” sections below. Additional Privacy Rights and Choices In additionto the right to opt-out of sharing for certain advertising purposes, you mayhave the privacy rights described above in the section titled “Your PrivacyRights.” Non-Discrimination. Residents of certain states have the right not toreceive discriminatory treatment by us for the exercise of their rightsconferred by applicable law. Authorized Agent. Only you, or someone legallyauthorized to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer requestrelated to your personal information. You may also make a verifiable consumerrequest on behalf of your minor child. To authorize an agent, provide writtenauthorization signed by you and your designated agent and contact us as setforth in “Questions” below for additional instructions. Verification. Toprotect your privacy, we will take steps to reasonably verify your identitybefore fulfilling your request. These steps may involve asking you to providesufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the personabout whom we collected personal information or an authorized representative,or to answer questions regarding your account and use of our Services. Appeal.When exercising your privacy rights, you may have the right to appeal adecision or response that we provide. You may exercise right by submitting arequest to us as described in the “Questions” section, labeling it “Appeal,”and referencing our prior response or decision. De-Identified Information. Ifwe create or receive de-identified information, we will not attempt toreidentify such information, except to comply with applicable law. CaliforniaShine the Light. California residents may request information concerning thecategories of personal information, if any, we share with third parties oraffiliates for their direct marketing purposes. If you would like moreinformation, please contact us as described in the “Questions” section below.DO NOT TRACK DISCLOSURES Some browsers offer a “Do Not Track” privacypreference. Generally, when a user turns on the Do Not Track Signal, theirbrowser sends a message to websites requesting that the user not be tracked.Our websites currently do not respond to “Do Not Track” signals. INTERNATIONALDATA TRANSFERS All information processed by us may be transferred, processed,and stored anywhere in the world, including, but not limited to, the UnitedStates or other countries, which may have data protection laws that aredifferent from the laws where you live. We endeavor to safeguard yourinformation consistent with the requirements of applicable laws. If we transferpersonal information which originates in the European Economic Area, Switzerland,and/or the United Kingdom to a country that has not been found to provide anadequate level of protection under applicable data protection laws, one of thesafeguards we may use to support such transfer is the EU Standard ContractualClauses. For more information about the safeguards we use for internationaltransfers of your personal information, please contact us as set forth below.SUPERVISORY AUTHORITY If your personal information is subject to the applicabledata protection laws of the European Economic Area, Switzerland, the UnitedKingdom, or Virginia, you have the right to lodge a complaint with thecompetent supervisory authority or attorney general if you believe ourprocessing of your personal information violates applicable law: · EEA DataProtection Authorities (DPAs) · Swiss Federal Data Protection and InformationCommissioner (FDPIC) · UK Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) · VirginiaAttorney General RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA We store the personal informationwe collect as described in this Privacy Policy for as long as you use ourServices, or as necessary to fulfill the purpose(s) for which it was collected,provide our Services, resolve disputes, establish legal defenses, conductaudits, pursue legitimate business purposes, enforce our agreements, and complywith applicable laws, or based upon other criteria, including, but not limitedto, the sensitivity and volume of such data. Additionally, we endeavor toretain all such personal information in accordance with legal requirements.DATA PRIVACY FRAMEWORK Realty Ascend Software, Inc. complies with the EU-U.S.Data Privacy Framework (EU-U.S. DPF), the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF, andthe Swiss-U.S. Data Privacy Framework (Swiss-U.S. DPF) as set forth by the U.S.Department of Commerce. Realty Ascend Software, Inc. has certified to the U.S.Department of Commerce that it adheres to the EU-U.S. Data Privacy FrameworkPrinciples (EU-U.S. DPF Principles) with regard to the processing of personaldata received from the European Union in reliance on the EU-U.S. DPF and fromthe United Kingdom (and Gibraltar) in reliance on the UK Extension to theEU-U.S. DPF. Realty Ascend Software, Inc. has certified to the U.S. Departmentof Commerce that it adheres to the Swiss-U.S. Data Privacy Framework Principles(Swiss-U.S. DPF Principles) with regard to the processing of personal datareceived from Switzerland in reliance on the Swiss-U.S. DPF. If there is anyconflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the EU-U.S. DPF Principlesand/or the Swiss-U.S. DPF Principles, the Principles shall govern. To learnmore about the Data Privacy Framework (DPF) program, and to view ourcertification, please visit https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/. DPF INTERNALCOMPLAINTS MECHANISM In compliance with the EU-U.S. DPF and the UK Extension tothe EU-U.S. DPF and the Swiss-U.S. DPF, Realty Ascend Software, Inc. commits toresolve DPF Principles-related complaints about our collection and use of yourpersonal information. EU and UK individuals and Swiss individuals withinquiries or complaints regarding our handling of personal data received inreliance on the EU-U.S. DPF and the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF, and theSwiss-U.S. DPF should first contact Realty Ascend Software, Inc. at: privacy@realtyascend.com.INDEPENDENT RECOURSE MECHANISM In compliance with the EU-U.S. DPF and the UKExtension to the EU-U.S. DPF and the Swiss-U.S. DPF, Realty Ascend Software,Inc. commits to refer unresolved complaints concerning our handling of personaldata received in reliance on the EU-U.S. DPF and the UK Extension to theEU-U.S. DPF and the Swiss-U.S. DPF to TrustArc, an alternative disputeresolution provider based in the United States. If you do not receive timelyacknowledgment of your DPF Principles-related complaint from us, or if we havenot addressed your DPF Principles-related complaint to your satisfaction,please visit https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request for moreinformation or to file a complaint. The services of TrustArc are provided at nocost to you. FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION JURISDICTION The Federal Trade Commissionhas jurisdiction over Realty Ascend Software’s compliance with the EU-U.S. DataPrivacy Framework (EU-U.S. DPF) and the UK Extension to the EU-U.S. DPF, andthe Swiss-U.S. Data Privacy Framework (Swiss-U.S. DPF). An individual has thepossibility, under certain conditions, to invoke binding arbitration forcomplaints regarding DPF compliance not resolved by any of the other DPFmechanisms. Additional information: ANNEX I (introduction) LIABILITY RealtyAscend Software, Inc. shall remain liable under the DPF Principles if its agentprocesses such personal information in a manner inconsistent with the DPFPrinciples, except to the extent Realty Ascend Software, Inc. is not responsiblefor the event giving rise to the damage. CHANGES TO THIS POLICY We may updatethis Privacy Policy to reflect changes to our information practices or due tochanges in applicable law. If we make any material changes we will notify youby email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means ofa notice on this website prior to the change becoming effective. We encourageyou to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacypractices. QUESTIONS Any questions about this Privacy Policy should beaddressed to privacy@realtyascend.com or by postal mail: Realty AscendSoftware, Inc., 121 SW Morrison St. Suite 1600 Portland, OR 97204 UKRepresentative: Realty Ascend Software, Ltd. Part 3rd Floor The White Building33 King’s Rd, Reading RG1 3AR privacy@realtyascend.com EU Representative:REALTY GmbH Mexikoring 33 22297 Hamburg info@realtyascend.com